Last Weeks Bowls Results

HALLS HEAD BOWLING CLUB RESULTS                                                                                                 

Day               Date                                      Results                                                                                              

Mon             9/10/2017                        Event - Men's Nominated Pairs                                                 

                                                Winners                          M O'Halloran, G Johnson                       

                                                Runners up                     D Ashworth, R Summers                         

                                                Consolation                     J Groves, M Burgler                                    

Thurs           12/10/2017                     Event - Ladies Social                                                                         

                                                Winner                            J Petty, J Cowan, J Dean                          

                                                Runners up                      J Burkett, G Terhoeve, M Scanlan      

Fri                13/10/2017                     Event - Mixed Scroungers                                                                     

                                                Winner                            G Carter                                                    

                                                Runner up                        K Fleming                                                 

                                                Third                                B Wallace                                                 

                                                Consolation                      K Guelfi                                                     

Sun              15/10/2017                     Event - Men's Pairs Championship                                                  

                                                Winners                           K Guelfi, G Johnson                                    

                                                Runners up                       L Coyne, L Wilkinson                                 

                                                Plate                                P Johnson, B Paul